Singlemode Splitter Module--- Box Type(With Adapter)

Features:Low excess loss、Uniform power splitting、Rugged package、Excellent environmental & mechanical stability Applications:Long-haul telecommunications、Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems、CATV systems、High speed local area networks、Fiber sensors

Order online下载文档

                                      Singlemode Splitter Module--- Box Type(With Adapter)

 

Features

Applications

Low excess loss

Uniform power splitting

Rugged package

Excellent environmental & mechanical stability

Long-haul telecommunications

Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

CATV systems

High speed local area networks

Fiber sensors

Performance Specifications

Directivity (dB)

>55 dB

Operating Temperature

-20 ° C ~ +85 ° C

Storage Temperature

-40 ° C~+85 ° C

Fiber Type

Corning Singlemode SMF-28 , DS Fiber, or Flexcore

Port Configuration

1x2 to 1X4

 

Singlemode Dual Window Wideband Tree/Star Couplers

Configuration Type

1x 2

1x3

1x4

Grade

P

A

P

A

P

A

Maximum insertion loss (dB)

3.8

4.0

5.8

6.0

7.0

7.2

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.7

0.8

1.0

1.0

Polarization Dependant Loss (Max.) (dB)

0.15

0.20

0.25

0.30

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310+40, 1550+40

Package Dimension

A(120*80*18mm) or  M(130*19*17mm)

 

*Insertion Loss with connector and adapter.

Ordering Information

Type

Grade

Wavelength

Coupling Ratio (dB)

Port

Package

Fiber Type

In/Out Connector

W

P
A

13=1310nm
15=1550nm

02=2:98

30=30:70

50=50:50

AV = Tree Coupler,even

0102=1x2
0103=1x3 0104=1x4

0105=1x5

A=Package A

(ABS Box,
100*80*10mm)


M=Package M

(Metal Box,

130*19*17mm)

0=SMF-28e

 

0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/APC
3=SC/PC
4=SC/APC

* Type: W= Wide Band,1310 o r1550+40nm

 

 

 

 

var tq_acd=""; var tq_adminid="9420003"; var tq_auto_invit_delay="0"; var tq_backimage=""; var tq_bad_click_times="5"; var tq_bottom_img=""; var tq_bottom_tips=""; var tq_bottom_url=""; var tq_click_interval="1"; var tq_color="2"; var tq_department_id="-1"; var tq_displaytype="100"; var tq_down_img=""; var tq_down_url=""; var tq_encode=""; var tq_float_html=""; var tq_float_layout_cfg='{"img_ext":"","term":{"img":"","h":""},"head":{"w":"","img":""},"body":{"img":"","margin":"","h":"","sort":"0"},"down":{"img":"","tip":"","herf":"","disp":""},"btm":{"img":"","tip":"","herf":"","disp":""},"icoon":{"img":""},"icooff":{"img":""},"on":{"img":""},"off":{"img":""},"busy":{"img":""},"leave":{"img":""},"onlinestate":{"s":"1"},"title":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":""},"close":{"t":"","r":"","h":"","w":""},"mini":{"s":"1","img":"","disp":"2","expd":"0"}}'; var tq_float_right="-100"; var tq_float_style="2"; var tq_float_type="1"; var tq_global_invite_words=""; var tq_group_bg_img=""; var tq_group_flag="0"; var tq_groupname=""; var tq_id="1633055"; var tq_infocard_url=""; var tq_interval_time_type="2"; var tq_invit_accept_img=""; var tq_invit_accept_img_en=""; var tq_invit_auto_hide_delay="0"; var tq_invit_bg_img=""; var tq_invit_bg_img_en=""; var tq_invit_call_img=""; var tq_invit_call_img_en=""; var tq_invit_close_img=""; var tq_invit_close_img_en=""; var tq_invit_color="2"; var tq_invit_come_times="0"; var tq_invit_domain_show_time="10"; var tq_invit_is_hide_float="0"; var tq_invit_layout_cfg='{"bg_ext":"","btn_ext":"","kefu_ext":"","bg":{"t":"b","l":"r","h":"","w":"","img":"","effect":"slideH"},"bg_top":{"h":""},"bg_btm":{"h":""},"title":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","disp":"","c":""},"close":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","disp":""},"words":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","r":"","b":"","disp":""},"kefu":{"w":"","l":"","t":"","img":"","disp":""},"accept":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","img":"","disp":""},"message":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","img":"","disp":""},"call":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","img":"","disp":""},"refuse":{"t":"","l":"","h":"","w":"","img":"","disp":""}}'; var tq_invit_mode=""; var tq_invit_refuse_img=""; var tq_invit_refuse_img_en=""; var tq_invit_reshow_inteval="15"; var tq_invit_show_time="3"; var tq_invit_sound=""; var tq_invit_style="1"; var tq_invit_title=""; var tq_invit_title_en=""; var tq_is_anti_bad_click="0"; var tq_is_fix_flash="0"; var tq_is_fold_term="0"; var tq_is_global_invite="0"; var tq_is_mask="0"; var tq_is_message_sms="0"; var tq_is_minimess="0"; var tq_is_panel_float="1"; var tq_is_parse_ip="0"; var tq_is_send_mail="0"; var tq_is_update_online_flag="0"; var tq_iscallback="0"; var tq_isnoshowuser=""; var tq_kefuimg_cfg=''; var tq_language="1"; var tq_language_type=""; var tq_middle_img=""; var tq_minimess_color="1"; var tq_minimess_custom_inputs="[]"; var tq_minimess_message_tip=""; var tq_minimess_position="LD"; var tq_minimess_selectable_inputs="message|1||name|0||phone|0|1"; var tq_minimess_style="1"; var tq_minimess_tactic=""; var tq_minimess_title="\u8bbf\u95ee"; var tq_name="TQ\u4ee3\u7801(1)"; var tq_not_reshow="0"; var tq_offline_gif=""; var tq_offline_icon=""; var tq_online_gif=""; var tq_online_icon=""; var tq_page_templete_id=""; var tq_prevent_style="1"; var tq_prevent_time="1"; var tq_prevent_tip=""; var tq_showtime="0"; var tq_sitecount=""; var tq_siteid=""; var tq_sort="0"; var tq_static_offline_img=""; var tq_static_online_img=""; var tq_tactic_id=""; var tq_title=""; var tq_title_en="0"; var tq_top="100"; var tq_type="1"; var tq_up_img=""; var tq_useraccount="1"; var tq_version="20100501"; var tq_welcome_msg=""; var tq_welcome_msg_en=""; var tq_if_tryout="0"; var tq_logoLink='http://mdb.tq.cn/mj/services/logofile/logo/9420003'; var tq_webscreen_url="http://42.121.85.202:8000"; var tq_floatserver_url="http://float2006.tq.cn"; var tq_member_uins ='[{"m":[{"id":"9420003","n":"\\u5b59\\u53cb\\u534e","o":0,"s":"41","t":"tq","w":"\\u5b59\\u53cb\\u534e"},{"id":"2850958080","n":"\\u5b59\\u5148\\u751f","o":"22|28","s":"41","t":"qq","w":""},{"id":"2850958092","n":"\\u949f\\u5148\\u751f","o":"26","s":"41","t":"qq","w":""},{"id":"2850958093","n":"\\u9ec4\\u5148\\u751f","o":"22|28","s":"41","t":"qq","w":""},{"id":"2850958095","n":"\\u5b59\\u5c0f\\u59d0","o":"22|28","s":"41","t":"qq","w":""},{"id":"2850958099","n":"\\u67f4\\u5c0f\\u59d0","o":"22|28","s":"41","t":"qq","w":""}]}]'; var tq_invit_response_uins ='[{"b":"","h":"","m":[{"id":"9420526","n":"\\u5468\\u9009","o":0,"t":"tq","w":"\\u5468\\u9009"},{"id":"9420559","n":"\\u674e\\u5a1c","o":0,"t":"tq","w":"\\u674e\\u5a1c"},{"id":"9420561","n":"\\u9ec4\\u660e\\u751f","o":0,"t":"tq","w":"\\u9ec4\\u660e\\u751f"}],"n":""}]'; document.writeln('